We can deduct that the first is a truth teller and the other two are liars.
If I make any statement "if A then B" and the statement A is false, then the whole statement "if A then B" is true. For example: "If the moon is made of green cheese, then I have a million pound in my bank account" is a true statement.
If I am a liar, and I make a statement "if A then B" then that statement must be false. However, if A is "I am a truth teller", which is false, then the whole statement "if A then B" is true. Therefore, a liar couldn't make this statement. Therefore, the first friend is a truth-teller, and the two other are liars.