Solutions (all names here and below are abbreviated to initial letters):
4 different solutions, see below.
Explanation
Firstly, determine the pair of truth-tellers. A cannot tell the truth because if she did, she must be like B (so B is also a truth-teller), and B must be like C, so we had 3 truth-tellers instead of 2. So, if B is the truth-teller, so C must be too (first possible pair is BC). Now, note that D's sentence can be true if and only if D and E are both truth-tellers (the same can be said about E). So, the second possible pair is DE, and the remaining one (since D and E either are both truth-tellers or not) is CF.
Let's consider these variants one-by-one. If BC are truth-tellers, then A, D and E must all lie, and F's sentence can be either true or false. So, they can be liars or jokers in any combination, as long as we get 2 of each, except AF cannot be both liars, because F tells the truth in this case (2 solutions).
If DE are truth-tellers, then AB, BC, AF and CF cannot be both liars, because one of them should tell the truth in these cases. So, remaining pairs for liars are AC and BF (2 solutions).
Finally, if CF are truth-tellers, then A and B must be liars, and D and E both lie (and are jokers). But A is like B, and tells the truth in that case.
Verification
1) BC are truth-tellers, AD are liars, EF are jokers. A lies and is not like B, B tells the truth and is like C, C tells the truth and is not like A, D lies and is less reliable than all except A, E lies (her sentence is false, so D's can be any), F tells the truth and A is a liar. No contradictions.
2) BC are truth-tellers, AE are liars, DF are jokers. A lies and is not like B, B tells the truth and is like C, C tells the truth and is not like A, D lies and is less reliable than B and C, E lies (see above), F tells the truth and A is a liar. No contradictions.
3) DE are truth-tellers, AC are liars, BF are jokers. A lies and is not like B, B lies and is not like C, C lies and is like A, D tells the truth and is more reliable than all except E, E tells the truth (because D does), and F tells the truth as above. No contradictions.
4) DE are truth-tellers, BF are liars, AC are jokers. Same as above, except F lies and A is not a liar. No contradictions.