The Knight is
Alice
Reason
Bob says that either he and Chris are normal or he and Bob are normal. One of which is true. If both are false, he will be a Knave and is lying. Also, his assumption of all three being normal is false and hence he can be excluded from the list.
Chris is not a Knight as he claims that if he is not Knave he is a normal. So, either he is a Knave or Normal. This excludes Chris from the list. If he was a Knight, the right statement could have been "If I am not a Knight, I am a normal". The ambiguity is just for complicating a simple puzzle.
For Alice to be the Knight, we will need Bob to be not-lying Normal and Chris to be lying Knave.
So, by excluding Chris and Bob from the given cases, Alice is the Knight! There is no possibility of the other two to be the Knight with the given cases.